Symphyta .
( - )

:
- , .
- , ( ).
- , ( ).
, ( - ).
; , , , .


Xyelidae
Xyela julii (Brebisson, 1818) Pinus sylvestris; P. sibirica
Xyela longula Dalman, 1819 ?Pinus sylvestris

Pamphilidae
Acantholyda (Acantholyda) erythrocephala (Linnaeus, 1758) Pinus strobus; P. mugo; P. resinosa; P. cembra; P. sylvestris; P. banksiana; P. nigra; P. sibirica
Acantholyda (Acantholyda) flaviceps (Retzius, 1783) Pinus contorta; P. sylvestris; P. mugo
Acantholyda (Itycorsia) hieroglyphica (Christ, 1791) Pinus contorta; P. mugo; P. sylvestris; P. pinaster
Acantholyda (Itycorsia) posticalis (Matsumura, 1912) Pinus sylvestris; P. nigra; P. strobus
Caenolyda reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758) Pinus sylvestris
Cephalcia abietis (Linnaeus, 1758) Picea abies (P. excelsa); P. obovata; P. koraiensis
Cephalcia alashanica Gussakovskij, 1935 Picea abies; P. koraiensis; P. crassifolia
Cephalcia alpina (Klug, 1808) Picea
     = annulata Hartig, 1837 Picea
Cephalcia arvensis Panzer, 1805 Picea abies; P. obovata; P. koraiensis; P. jezoensis
Cephalcia erythrogaster (Hartig, 1837) Picea abies (P. excelsa); P. koraiensis
Cephalcia intermedia Hellen, 1948 ? Picea
Cephalcia lariciphila (Wachtl, 1898) Larix dahurica; L. sibirica
Cephalcia pallidula (Gussakovskij, 1935) Picea
Neurotoma iridescens (Ed. Andre, 1882) Prunus cerasus; P. padus; P. avium; P. jamasakura; Prunus x yedoensis; Sorbus commixta; S. aucuparia; ?Sorbaria sorbifolia
Neurotoma nemoralis (Linnaeus, 1758) Prunus spinosa; P. cerasus; P. mahaleb; P. armeniaca; P. avium; P. domestica; P. padus; Persica vulgaris (Prunus persica);
Neurotoma saltuum (Linnaeus, 1758) Crataegus; Cotoneaster; Mespilus germanica; Persica vulgaris (Prunus persica); Prunus spinosa; P. armeniaca; P. avium; Pyrus communis; Amelanchier
Onycholyda sertata (Konow, 1903) Filipendula ulmaria
Pamphilius albopictus (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Prunus padus
Pamphilius balteatus (Fallen, 1808) ?Fragaria; Rosa majalis; R. cinnamomea; R. pimpinellifolia; R. pendulina; R. canina
Pamphilius betulae (Linnaeus, 1758) Populus alba; Populus tremula
Pamphilius festivus Pesarini & Pesarini, 1984 Populus tremula
Pamphilius fumipennis (Curtis, 1831) Alnus incana; Corylus avellana
Pamphilius gyllenhali (Dahlbom, 1835) Salix aurita; S. caprea; S. cinerea; S, myrsinifolia; S. atrocinerea
     = latifrons Fallen, 1808 Populus tremula; Salix caprea
Pamphilius histrio Latreille, 1812 Populus tremula; ?Carpinus betulus
Pamphilius hortorum (Klug, 1808) Rubus idaeus
Pamphilius marginatus (Serville 1823) Carpinus betulus; Corylus avellana
Pamphilius nemorum (Gmelin, 1788) Fragaria vesca
Pamphilius pallipes (Zetterstedt 1838) Alnus viridis; Betula pendula (Betula verrucosa); Betula pubescens; Alnus maximowiczii
Pamphilius stramineipes (Hartig 1837) Crataegus; Fragaria; Rosa; Rubus; Sanguisorba
Pamphilius sylvaticus (Linnaeus 1758) Carpinus betulus; Populus tremula; Salix caprea; Prunus domestica; P. padus; P. spinosa; Sorbus aucuparia; Padus; Crataegus
Pamphilius vafer (Linnaeus 1767) Alnus glutinosa; A. incana; A. fruticosa; ?Betula pendula; ?.B. pubescens
Pamphilius varius (Serville 1823) Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); Alnus incana

Megalodontesidae
Megalodontes cephalotes (Fabricius, 1781) Seseli; Laserpitium latifolium; Libanotis pyrenaica; Peucedanum cervaria
Megalodontes fabricii (Leach, 1817) --
Megalodontes plagiocephalus (Fabricius, 1804) ? Peucedanum alsaticum

Argidae
Aprosthema brevicorne (Fallen, 1808) --
Aprosthema hyalinopterum Conde, 1934 Lathyrus vernus
Aprosthema melanurum (Klug, 1814) Lathyrus pratensis; L. tuberosus; Vicia cracca
Aprosthema peletieri (Villaret, 1832) --
Aprosthema tardum (Klug, 1814) Lathyrus
Aprosthema tauricum Gussakovskij, 1935 --
Arge beckeri (Tournier, 1889) --
Arge berberidis Schrank, 1802 Berberis thunbergi; B. sieboldi; B. vulgaris: ?Betula lutea; Mahonia ?aquifolium
Arge ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1767) Filipendula ulmaria; F. vulgaris (F. hexapetala)
Arge cyanocrocea (Forster, 1771) ?Rubus; Sanguisorba officinalis
Arge dimidiata (Fallen, 1808) Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); B. pubescens; B. humilis
Arge enodis (Linnaeus, 1767) Salix alba; S. fragilis; S. purpurea; S. babylonisch
Arge fuscipennis (Herrich-Schaffer, 1833) ?Lythrum salicaria; Solidago virgaurea
Arge fuscipes fuscipes (Fallen, 1808) Salix aurita; S. caprea; Betula pendula; B. pubescens
Arge gracilicornis (Klug, 1814) Rubus caesius; R. nessensis; R. fruticosus; R. idaeus (Arge coerulescens); Rosa canina
Arge melanochra (Gmelin, 1790) Crataegus laevigata (C. oxyacantha)
Arge metallica (Klug, 1834) Betula pendula (B. verrucosa)
Arge nigripes nigripes (Retzius, 1783) Fragaria ; Rosa
Arge ochropus (Gmelin, 1790) Rosa canina; R. gallica (R. centifolia); R. rubiginosa (R. eglanteria); R. majalis (R. cinnamomea); R. pimpinellifolia
Arge pagana pagana (Panzer, 1798) Rosa majalis (R. cinnamomea); R. multiflora; R. hybrida; R. canina
Arge pleuritica (Klug, 1834) --
Arge pullata (Zaddach, 1859) Betula pubescens; B. platyphylla; B. pendula (B. verrucosa)
Arge rustica (Linnaeus, 1758) ?Alnus; Quercus robur; ?Salix
Arge ustulata (Linnaeus, 1758) Salix alba vitellina (S. vitellina); S. alba; S. fragilis; S. caprea; S. aurita; Betula pendula; B. pubescens; Crataegus
Sterictiphora furcata (Villers, 1789) Rubus idaeus; Prunus spinosa
Sterictiphora geminata (Gmelin, 1790) Rosa caesia (R. coriifolia); ?Sorbus aucuparia

Cimbicidae
Abia aenea (Klug, 1829) Sambucus; Symphoricarpos; Lonicera
Abia candens Konow, 1887 Knautia arvensis
Abia fasciata (Linnaeus, 1758) Lonicera caerulea; L. tatarica; L. xylosteum; L. periclymenum; Symphoricarpos albus (S. rivularis); S. orbiculatus; Linnaea borealis; ?Betula; Leycesteria; ?Salix
Abia fulgens Zaddach, 1863 ? --
Abia mutica C. G. Thomson, 1871 Lonicera caprifolium; L. tatarica; L. xylosteum; L. periclymenum; L. caerulea [Imago]
Abia sericea (Linnaeus, 1767) Knautia arvensis; Fragaria; Succisa pratensis
Cimbex connatus (Schrank, 1776) Alnus glutinosa; A. incana
Cimbex femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Betula pubescens; B. pendula
Cimbex luteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Populus tremula; Salix caprea; S. alba; S. fragilis
Corynis amoena (Klug, 1834) --
Corynis lateralis (Brulle, 1832) --
Corynis obscura (Fabricius, 1775) Geranium sylvaticum; G. sanguineum [Imago]
Pseudoclavellaria amerinae (Linnaeus, 1758) Salix fragilis; S. caprea
Trichiosoma aenescens Gussakovskij, 1947 --
Trichiosoma latreillii Leach, 1817 --
Trichiosoma lucorum (Linnaeus, 1758) Betula pubescens; B. pendula; Salix aurita; S. fragilis (Trichiosoma latreillei); ?Padus avium (Trichiosoma latreillii)
Trichiosoma malaisei Saarinen, 1950 --
Trichiosoma nigricoma Konow, 1906 --
Trichiosoma sachalinense Matsumura, 1911 --
Trichiosoma sericeum Konow, 1903 --
Trichiosoma sorbi Hartig, 1840 Sorbus aucuparia; Pyrus
Trichiosoma sylvaticum Leach, 1817 --
Trichiosoma tibiale Stephens, 1835 Sorbus aucuparia; Crataegus; Salix
Trichiosoma villosum (Motschulsky, 1859) --
Trichiosoma vitellina (Linnaeus, 1761) Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); Salix aurita; S. caprea; S. viminalis; Alnus
      = boreale Gussakovskij, 1947 --

Diprionidae
Diprion pini (Linnaeus, 1758) Pinus sylvestris; P. cembra; P. banksiana; P. nigra; P. strobus; P. sibirica
Diprion similis (Hartig, 1836) Pinus sylvestris; P. strobus; P. mugo (P. montana); P. nigra; P. cembra
Gilpinia abieticola (Dalla Torre, 1894) Picea abies; P. obovata; Pinus pumila
Gilpinia catocala (Snellen van Vollenhoven, 1858) --
Gilpinia frutetorum (Fabricius, 1793) Pinus sylvestris; P. cembra
Gilpinia hercyniae (Hartig, 1837) Picea abies; P. obovata
Gilpinia laricis (Jurine, 1807) Pinus sylvestris
Gilpinia pallida (Klug, 1812) Pinus sylvestris
Gilpinia polytoma (Hartig, 1834) Picea abies (P. excelsa); P. obovata
Gilpinia socia (Klug, 1812) Pinus sylvestris; P. cembra; P. mugo; P. nigra
Gilpinia variegata (Hartig, 1834) Pinus sylvestris
Gilpinia virens (Klug, 1812) Pinus sylvestris
Macrodiprion nemoralis (Enslin, 1917) Pinus sylvestris
Microdiprion fuscipennis (Forsius, 1911) --
Microdiprion pallipes (Fallen, 1808) Pinus mugo; P. sylvestris; P. cembra
Monoctenus juniperi (Linnaeus, 1758) Juniperus communis; Juniperus communis alpina (Juniperus communis nana)
Neodiprion sertifer (Geoffroy, 1785) Pinus nigra; P. mugo; P. cembra; P. sylvestris; P. densiflora; P. pumila; P. thunbergii; P. sibirica
? Lophyrus mosquensis Fisch. [ ] --

Tenthredinidae ( . Nematinae ).
Adamas ermak Zhelochovtsev, 1968 --
Aglaostigma (Astochus) aucupariae (Klug, 1817) Galium aparine; G. mollugo; G. verum; G. boreale
Aglaostigma (Astochus) fulvipes (Scopoli, 1763) Galium mollugo; G. verum
Aglaostigma (Aglaostigma) langei (Konow, 1894) Epilobium angustifolium (Chamaenerion angustifolium); Epilobium palustre
Aglaostigma (Macrophyopsis) nebulosum (Ed. Andre, 1881) Filipendula ulmaria; Impatiens noli-tangere
Allantus (Emphytus) basalis (Klug, 1818) Rosa majalis (Rosa cinnamomea); Betula; Dasiphora fruticosa
Allantus (Emphytus) calceatus (Klug, 1818) Filipendula ulmaria; Fragaria vesca; Rosa canina; Spiraea palmata; Alchemilla vulgaris; Rubus fruticosus; Sanguisorba officinalis
Allantus (Emphytus) cinctus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rosa pimpinellifolia; ?Rubus; Fragaria
Allantus (Emphytus) cingillum (Klug, 1818) Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); B. pubescens; ?Rosa
Allantus (Emphytus) cingulatus (Scopoli, 1763) Fragaria; Rosa canina
Allantus (Emphytus) didymus (Klug, 1818) Rosa
Allantus (Emphytus) rufocinctus (Retzius, 1783) Rosa pimpinellifolia; R. canina; Rubus
Allantus (Allantus) togatus (Panzer, 1801) Betula; Salix phylicifolia; S. alba vitellina (S. vitellina); S. caprea; S. fragilis; Quercus robur
Allantus (Emphytus) truncatus (Klug, 1818) Filipendula ulmaria; Fragaria vesca; Potentilla recta; ?P. erecta; Rosa pendulina; Dasiphora fruticosa; ?Betula pendula; Sanguisorba officinalis
Allantus (Allantus) viennensis (Schrank, 1781) Rosa gallica; R. glauca (R. rubrifolia); R. pendulina; R. pimpinellifolia spinosissima (R. spinosissima); R. rubiginosa; R. canina; R. rugosa
Alphastromboceros konowi (Jakovlev, 1891) --
Amauronematus (Pontopristia) amentorum (Forster, 1854) Salix starkeana; S. phylicifolia; S. caprea; S. repens
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) amplus Konow, 1895 Betula pendula (B. verrucosa)
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) eiteli Saarinen, 1949 --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) fasciatus Konow, 1897 Salix caprea
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) hedstroemi Malaise, 1931 --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) helleni Lindqvist, 1941 --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) histrio (Serville, 1823) Salix aurita; S. caprea; S. ciner
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) humeralis (Serville, 1823) Salix aurita; S. cinerea; S. atrocinerea
Amauronematus (Brachycoluma) leucolenus (Zaddach, 1883) Salix aurita; ?S. purpurea; S. repens; S.atrocinerea
Amauronematus (Pontopristia) microphyes (Forster, 1854) --
Amauronematus (Pontopristia) puniceus (Christ, 1791) --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) rufus Konow, 1896 --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) semilacteus (Zaddach, 1883) Salix aurita; S. caprea; S. cinerea; S. repens
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) sempersolis Kiaer, 1898 --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) stenogaster (Forster, 1854) Salix repens
Amauronematus (Brachycoluma) temporalis Hellen, 1970 --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) tenuiserra Lindqvist, 1944 --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) toeniatus (Serville, 1823) Salix phylicifolia; S. pentandra (Amauronematus zetterstedti); S. fragilis
Amauronematus variabilis Malaise, 1931 ? --
Amauronematus (Amauronematus) vittatus (Serville, 1823) Salix pentandra; S. phylicifolia; S. atrocinerea; S. aurita; S. repens
Ametastegia (Ametastegia) albipes (C. G. Thomson, 1871) --
Ametastegia (Protemphytus) carpini (Hartig, 1837) Geranium palustre; G. sylvaticum; G. pratense; G. robertianum; G. sanguineum
Ametastegia (Ametastegia) equiseti (Fallen, 1808) Polygonum viviparum; Rumex acetosella; R. longifolius (R. domesticus); R. acetosa; R. crispus; Chenopodium; Lactuca; ?Lythrum salicaria; Plantago; Epilobium; Equisetum arvense
Ametastegia (Ametastegia) glabrata (Fallen, 1808) Rumex acetosella; R. crispus; R.longifolius (R. domesticus); ?Bidens; Chenopodium; ?Lythrum salicaria; Plantago; Rheum rhabarbarum; Solanum dulcamara; Epilobium (Chamaenerion spec); Fagopyrum; Solanum tuberosum; Vicia; Polygonum aviculare
Ametastegia (Protemphytus) pallipes (Spinola, 1808) Viola canina; V. odorata; V. tricolor
Ametastegia (Protemphytus) perla (Klug, 1818) ?Polygonum; Populus; Quercus; Salix viminalis
Ametastegia (Protemphytus) tenera (Fallen, 1808) Rumex; Vitis vinifeiu; Cirsium vulgare [Nymphe] (Cirsium lanceolatum / Emphytus patellatus)
Aneugmenus coronatus (Klug, 1818) Dryopteris filix-mas; Aspidium; Athyrium filix-femina; Pteridium aquilinum
Aneugmenus fuerstenbergensis (Konow, 1885) Pteridium aquilinum
Aneugmenus temporalis (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Pteridium aquilinum
Anoplonyx apicalis (Brischke, 1883) --
Anoplonyx versicolor Vikberg, 1975 --
Apethymus filiformis (Klug, 1818) Quercus pyrenaica [Imago] (Apethymus abdominalis); Quercus robur (Apethymus abdominalis)
Apethymus serotinus (O. F. Muller, 1776) Quercus
      =Allantus braccatus Gmelin, 1790 Quercus
Ardis pallipes (Serville, 1823) Rosa pimpinellifolia (Ardis brunniventris); Rosa alpina
Athalia ancilla Serville, 1823 --
Athalia bicolor Serville, 1823 ?Ranunculus
Athalia circularis (Klug, 1815) Ajuga reptans; Arctium lappa; Veronica beccabunga; Plantago; ?Alliaria petiolata; ?Melampyrum; Capsella (Athalia lineolata); Lycopus (Athalia lineolata); Veronica longifolia (Athalia longifoliae); Veronica officinalis (Athalia cordatoides); Glechoma hederacea
Athalia cordata Serville, 1823 Misopates orontium (Antirrhinum orontium); Antirrhinum majus; Ajuga reptans; Plantago
Athalia liberta (Klug, 1815) Arabidopsis thaliana; Alliaria petiolata; Cardamine hirsuta; Sisymbrium officinale
Athalia lugens (Klug, 1815) Ajuga reptans
Athalia rosae (Linnaeus, 1758) Armoracia rusticana; Barbarea; Brassica juncea; B. napus; B. nigra; B. rapa; B. oleracea; Rorippa amphibia; Sinapis alba; S. arvensis; Sisymbrium officinale; Tropaeolum majus (T. spec.); Raphanus raphanistrum
Athalia scutellariae Cameron, 1880 Scutellaria minor; S. galericulata; Lycopus europaeus
Birka annulitarsis (C. G. Thomson, 1870) ?Rubus
Birka cinereipes (Klug, 1816) Myosotis arvensis (M. scorpioides)
Blennocampa phyllocolpa Viitasaari & Vikberg, 1985 Rosa
Brachythops flavens (Klug, 1816) --
Caliroa annulipes (Klug, 1816) Vaccinium myrtillus (Eriocampa myrtilli); V. oxycoccus; V. vitis-idaea; Crataegus laevigata (C. oxyacantha); Prunus cerasus; Amelanchier lamarckii (A. canadensis); Betula pendula; Fagus sylvatica; Populus tremula; Quercus robur; Q. petraea; Q. cerris; Q. palustris; Q. rubra; Rosa canina; Sorbus aucuparia; Tilia cordata; Betula pubescens; Salix caprea; S. fragilis; S. pentandra; S. starkeana (S. livida)
Caliroa cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758) Cotoneaster ; Malus ; Betula; Mespilus germanica; Quercus; Rosa; Rubus; Salix; Amelanchier lamarckii (A. canadensis); Cydonia oblonga; Prunus cerasus; P. serratula; P. domestica; P. padus; P. spinosa; Pyrus communis; Rosa canina; Sorbus aucuparia; Padus; Persica vulgaris (Amygdalus spec.); Crataegus; C. sanguinea; C. monogyna
Caliroa cinxia (Klug, 1816) Quercus robur; Q. petraea; Q. cerris; Q. palustris; Q. rubra
Caliroa varipes (Klug, 1816) Quercus robur
Cladardis elongatula (Klug, 1817) Rosa
Cladardis hartigi Liston, 1995 --
Cladius (Trichiocampus) aeneus Zaddach, 1859 --
Cladius (Priophorus) brullei (Dahlbom, 1835) Rubus arcticus (Priophorus tristis); R. idaeus (Priophorus tristis); R. saxatilis (Priophorus tristis); R. fruticosus
Cladius (Trichiocampus) grandis (Serville, 1823) Populus balsamifera (Trichiocampus viminalis); P. nigra (Trichiocampus viminalis); P. tremula (Trichiocampus viminalis); P. tremula x euamericana; Salix caprea (Trichiocampus viminalis)
Cladius (Cladius) pectinicornis (Geoffroy, 1785) ?Filipendula ulmaria; ?Galeobdolon luteum (Lamiastrum galeobdolon); ?Sanguisorba minor minor (Poterium sanguisorba); ?Alchemilla vulgaris; ?Fragaria; ?Potentilla palustris (Comarum palustre / Cladius comari); Rosa hybrida; R. luciae; R. multiflora; R. wichuraiana; R. canina; R. acicularis
Cladius (Priophorus) rufipes Serville, 1823 Ulmus
Cladius (Trichiocampus) ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) Ulmus minor (U. campestris / Cladius eradiatus); Alnus glutinosa (Trichiocampus eradiatus)
Claremontia alternipes (Klug, 1816) Rubus idaeus
Claremontia brevicornis (Brischke, 1883) Potentilla reptans (Claremontia confusa); Fragaria vesca (Monophadnoides confusa); Sanguisorba minor (Monophadnoides puncticeps); Sanguisorba officinalis (Monophadnoides puncticeps)
Claremontia puncticeps (Konow, 1886) --
Claremontia tenuicornis (Klug, 1816) Filipendula ulmaria; Alchemilla vulgaris; Geum
Claremontia waldheimii (Gimmerthal, 1847) Geum urbanum
Craesus alniastri (Scharfenberg, 1805) Alnus incana
Craesus latipes (Villaret, 1832) Betula pendula; Alnus viridis
Craesus septentrionalis (Linnaeus, 1758) ? ?Carpinus betulus (C. spec.); Alnus glutinosa; A. incana; Betula pubescens; B. pendula; ?Coiylus avellana; ?Fraxinus excelsior, ?Populus; ?Salix pentandra
Dineura stilata (Klug, 1816) Sorbus aucuparia; Crataegus; Cotoneaster melanocarpa
Dineura testaceipes (Klug, 1816) Crataegus; Sorbus aucuparia
Dineura virididorsata (Retzius, 1783) Betula pubescens; B. pendula
Dolerus (Poodolerus) aeneus Hartig, 1837 Hordeum vulgare; Poa pratensis; Triticum
Dolerus (Poodolerus) anthracinus (Klug, 1818) Hordeum vulgare; Poa annua
Dolerus (Cyperolerus) anticus (Klug, 1818) Eleocharis palustris; ?Scirpus; Carex
Dolerus (Poodolerus) asper Zaddach, 1859 ? --
Dolerus (Dolerus) bajulus Serville, 1823 --
Dolerus (Dolerus) bimaculatus (Geoffroy, 1785) Equisetum arvense; E. palustre
Dolerus (Poodolerus) blanki Liston, 1995 --
Dolerus (Poodolerus) ciliatus Konow, 1891 --
Dolerus (Poodolerus) coracinus (Klug, 1818) --
Dolerus (Dolerus) cothurnatus Serville, 1823 Equisetum fluviatile; E. palustre
Dolerus (Poodolerus) docilus Benson, 1956 ? --
Dolerus (Poodolerus) gibbosus Hartig, 1837 ? --
Dolerus (Oncodolerus) eversmanni W. F. Kirby, 1882 Equisetum palustre; E. sylvaticum
Dolerus (Achaetoprion) ferrugatus Serville, 1823 Juncus effusus
Dolerus (Dicrodolerus) genucinctus Zaddach, 1859 Equisetum pratense; E. sylvaticum
Dolerus (Dolerus) germanicus germanicus (Fabricius, 1775) Equisetum arvense; E. palustre
Dolerus (Equidolerus) gessneri Ed. Andre, 1880 Equisetum palustre (Dolerus labiosus); E. sylvaticum (Dolerus labiosus)
Dolerus (Poodolerus) gonager (Fabricius, 1781) Agrostis stolonifera; Triticum; Alopecurus pratensis [Ovo & Larve]; Arrhenatherum elatius; Bromus inermis; Festuca pratensis; F. rubra; Poa pratensis
Dolerus (Poodolerus) haematodes (Schrank, 1781) Poa pratensis [Ovo & Larve]; P. palustris; Avena; Carex; ?Juncus; ?Scirpus; Triticum; Alopecurus pratensis [Ovo & Larve]; Phleum pratense [Ovo & Larve]
Dolerus (Poodolerus) harwoodi Benson, 1947 --
Dolerus (Poodolerus) kokujewi Konow, 1902 --
Dolerus (Poodolerus) liogaster C. G. Thomson, 1871 Dactylis glomerata (Dactylis spec); Festuca; Poa (Dolerus rugosulus)
Dolerus (Achaetoprion) madidus (Klug, 1818) Juncus effusus
Dolerus (Poodolerus) niger (Linnaeus, 1767) Avena; Hordeum; Secale; Triticum; Arrhenatherum elatius; Dactylis glomerata; Festuca pratensi ; F. rubra; Poa pratensis
Dolerus (Poodolerus) nigratus (O. F. Muller, 1776) Festuca; F. pratensis; F. rubra; Holcus mollis; Poa annua; Triticum; Alopecurus pratensis; Arrhenatherum elatius; Dactylis glomerata; Phleum pratense; Poa pratensis
Dolerus (Poodolerus) nitens Zaddach, 1859 Deschampsia; Poa; Festuca
Dolerus (Achaetoprion) pachycerus Hartig, 1837 Juncus gerardii
Dolerus (Poodolerus) picipes (Klug, 1818) Agrostis; Festuca
Dolerus (Equidolerus) pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758) Equisetum fluviatile (Equisetum heleocharis \ Dolerus dubius); Equisetum palustre
Dolerus (Loderus) pratorum (Fallen, 1808) Equisetum arvense; E. pratense
Dolerus (Poodolerus) puncticollis C. G. Thomson, 1871 Dactylis glomerata
Dolerus (Poodolerus) sanguinicollis (Klug, 1818) --
Dolerus schmidti Konow, 1884 --
Dolerus (Poodolerus) stygius Forster, 1860 --
Dolerus (Achaetoprion) triplicatus (Klug, 1818) Juncus filiformis; J. effusus
Dolerus (Dicrodolerus) vestigialis (Klug, 1818) Equisetum palustre; E. sylvaticum; E. arvense; E. pratense
Dolerus (Dolerus) yukonensis Norton, 1872 --
Dolerus s(Poodoleruss) zhelochovtsevi ?,? --
Dulophanes morio (Fabricius, 1781) Brachythecium reflexum [Larve]; Ceratodon purpureus [Ovo & Larve]; Chenopodium album [Ovo]; Dicranum scoparium [Ovo & Larve]; Fragaria vesca [Ovo]; Hedwigia ciliata [Ovo & Larve]; Myosotis arvensis [Ovo] (Myosotis scorpioides); Plagiomnium cuspidatum [Ovo & Larve]; Plagiothecium denticulatum [Larve]; Polygonum aviculare [Ovo]; Polytrichum commune [Larve]; Pseudobryum cinclidioides[Ovo & Larve]; Sanionia uncinata [Larve]; Stellaria media [Ovo]; Veronica chamaedrys [Ovo]; V. officinalis [Ovo]
Empria alector Benson, 1938 Filipendula ulmaria
Empria candidata (Fallen, 1808) Betula pendula
Empria excisa (C. G. Thomson, 1871) --
Empria fletcheri (Cameron, 1878) --
Empria gussakovskii Dovnar-Zapolskij, 1929 --
Empria hungarica (Konow, 1895) Filipendula ulmaria
Empria immersa (Klug, 1818) Salix alba; S. caprea; S. atrocinerea; S. viminalis
Empria konowi Dovnar-Zapolskij, 1929 --
Empria liturata (Gmelin, 1790) Fragaria vesca; Geum
Empria longicornis (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Rubus idaeus (Empria rubi); R. caesius; Filipendula
Empria pallimacula (Serville, 1823) --
Empria parvula (Konow, 1892) --
Empria pumila (Konow, 1896) Filipendula
Empria pumiloides Lindqvist, 1968 --
Empria sexpunctata (Serville, 1823) --
Empria tridens (Konow, 1896) Geum; Rubus; R. idaeus
Endelomyia aethiops (Gmelin, 1790) Rosa canina ; R. pimpinellifolia spinosissima (R. spinosissima)
Endophytus anemones (Hering, 1925) Anemone nemorosa; A. ranunculoides; A. reflexa
Eopsis beaumonti Benson, 1959 Rumex; Polygonum bistorta
Eriocampa dorpatica Konow, 1887 --
Eriocampa ovata (Linnaeus, 1761) Alnus glutinosa; A. incana; Frangula alnus
Eriocampa umbratica (Klug, 1816) Alnus glutinosa; A. incana
Eurhadinoceraea ventralis (Panzer, 1799) Clematis recta; C. vitalba
Eutomostethus ephippium (Panzer, 1798) Poa
Eutomostethus gagathinus (Klug, 1816) --
Eutomostethus luteiventris (Klug, 1816) Juncus effusus
Eutomostethus punctatus (Konow, 1887) Carex paniculata
Euura (Euura) amerinae (Linnaeus, 1758) ?Populus nigra; ?P. tremula; Salix pentandra
Euura (Euura) testaceipes (Brischke, 1883) Salix fragilis; S. triandra; S. alba; S. babylonica; S. triandra (S. amygdalina)
Euura (Euura) venusta (Brischke, 1883) Salix atrocinerea; S. caprea; S. aurita
Fenella nigrita Westwood, 1839 Aremonia agrimonoides (Aremonia spec); Filipendula ulmaria; Fragaria; Potentilla palustris (Comarum palustre) - (HERING, 1957); Agrimonia eupatoria; Agrimonia procera (A. odorata); Potentilla crantzii; P. reptans
Fenusa (Fenusa) dohrnii (Tischbein, 1846) --
Fenusa (Fenusa) pumila Leach, 1817 Betula caerulea grandis [Ovo & Larve] (Fenusa pusilla) - (CHENG & LEROUX, 1970); Betula pubescens (Fenusa pusilla) - (KONTUNIEMI, 1960); Alnus viridis (Fenusa pusilla); Betula pendula (Fenusa pusilla); B. papyrifera (Fenusa pusilla)
Fenusa (Kaliofenusa) ulmi Sundevall, 1844 Ulmus glabra; U. minor (U. campestris); U. foliacea; ?U. americana ; U. elliptica; U. glabra var. camperdown; U.s rubra
Fenusella glaucopis (Konow, 1907) Populus tremula; P. alba; P. nigra
Fenusella hortulana (Klug, 1818) Populus alba; P. nigra; P. balsamifera; P. x canadensis; P. italica; ?Acer
Fenusella nana (Klug, 1816) Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); B. pubescens
Halidamia affinis (Fallen, 1807) Galium aparine; G. mollugo
Harpiphorus lepidus (Klug, 1818) Quercus robur
Hemichroa australis (Serville, 1823) Alnus viridis; A. incana; Betula pubescens
Hemichroa crocea (Geoffroy, 1785) ? Alnus viridis; A. incana; A. glutinosa; Betula pendula; Corylus avellana
Heptamelus (Pseudoheptamelus) runari Conde, 1932 --
Heterarthrus microcephalus (Klug, 1818) Salix pentandra; S. caprea; S. phylicifolia; S. alba; S. viminalis; S. aurita; S. myrsinifolia; S. repens; S.cinerea; S. fragilis; S. purpurea; S. triandra
Heterarthrus ochropoda (Klug, 1818) Populus tremula
Heterarthrus vagans (Fallen, 1808) Alnus glutinosa; A. incana
Hinatara nigripes (Konow, 1907) Acer campestre
Hinatara recta (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Acer platanoides
Hoplocampa alpina (Zetterstedt, 1838) Sorbus aucuparia
Hoplocampa brevis (Klug, 1816) Pyrus communis
Hoplocampa chrysorrhoea (Klug, 1816) Prunus spinosa
Hoplocampa flava (Linnaeus, 1761) Prunus domestica; P. avium; P. cerasus; P. mahaleb; P. spinosa
Hoplocampa minuta (Christ, 1791) Prunus armeniaca; P. avium; P. domestica; P. domestica insititia (P. insititia); P. spinosa
Hoplocampa plagiata (Klug, 1816) ? Amelanchier ovalis
Hoplocampa testudinea (Klug, 1816) Malus sylvestris (Pirus malus); Pyrus communis; Malus domestica
Hoplocampoides xylostei (Vallot, 1836) Lonicera nigra; L. xylosteum ; L. caerulea
Macrophya (Macrophya) albicincta (Schrank, 1776) Sambucus ebulus; S. nigra; S. racemosa; Valeriana officinalis; Viburnum
Macrophya (Macrophya) albipuncta (Fallen, 1808) Geranium sylvaticum; Ranunculus
Macrophya (Macrophya) annulata (Geoffroy, 1785) ?Euphorbia; Origanum vulgare (Origanum spec); Potentilla reptans; Rosa; Rubus; ?Sambucus
Macrophya (Macrophya) blanda (Fabricius, 1775) --
Macrophya (Macrophya) carinthiaca (Klug, 1817) Geranium nodosum [Imago]; G. phaeum [Imago]; G. pratense [Imago]; G. sanguineum [Ovo]; G. sylvaticum [Imago]
Macrophya (Macrophya) chrysura (Klug, 1817) Daucus carota
Macrophya (Macrophya) diversipes (Schrank, 1782) --
Macrophya (Macrophya) duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Carex vesicaria
Macrophya (Macrophya) erythrocnema A. Costa, 1859 --
Macrophya (Macrophya) militaris (Klug, 1817) Origanum vulgare (O. spec); Rubus
Macrophya (Pseudomacrophya) punctumalbum (Linnaeus, 1767) Ligustrum vulgare; Crataegus; Fraxinus excelsior; Quercus
Macrophya (Macrophya) ribis (Schrank, 1781) Sambucus ebulus; S. nigra; S. racemosa
Macrophya (Macrophya) rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758) Vitis vinifera; Agrimonia [Ovo]
Macrophya (Macrophya) sanguinolenta (Gmelin, 1790) Veronica chamaedrys; V. longifolia (V. longifolia); Galeopsis ladanum; Senecio sylvaticus
Macrophya (Macrophya) teutona (Panzer, 1799) Euphorbia cyparissias
Mesoneura nigrostigmata Haris, 2001 --
Metallus albipes (Cameron, 1875) ?Rubus fruticosus; R. idaeus
Metallus pumilus (Klug, 1816) ?Rubus saxatilis; ?R. fruticosus; ?R. idaeus; R. caesius (Blennocampa lanceolata)
Monardis plana (Klug, 1817) Rosa pimpinellifolia; R. canina; R. corymbifera corymbifera (R. dumetorum); R. multiflora
Monophadnoides rubi (Harris, 1845) Filipendula ulmaria (Monophadnoides geniculata); Geum urbanum (Monophadnoides geniculata); Rubus (Monophadnoides geniculatus)
Monophadnoides ruficruris (Brulle, 1832) Rubus idaeus
Monophadnus monticola (Hartig, 1837) ?Ranunculus acris
Monophadnus pallescens (Gmelin, 1790) Ranunculus acris; R. repens; Anemone nemorosa [Imagol; Ranunculus lanuginosus
Monostegia abdominalis (Fabricius, 1798) Anagallis arvensis; Glaux maritima; Lysimachia nummularia; L. vulgaris
Monsoma pulveratum (Retzius, 1783) Alnus incana; A. glutinosa; Salix
Nematinus acuminatus (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Corylus avellana; Alnus viridis; Betula pubescens
Nematinus caledonicus (Cameron, 1882) Betula (Nematinus nigrosternalis)
Nematinus fuscipennis (Serville, 1823) Alnus glutinosa; A. incana; Carpinus betulus
Nematinus luteus (Panzer, 1804) Alnus glutinosa (Nematinus willigkiae); A. incana (Nematinus willigkiae); ?A. viridis (Nematinus willigkiae); Corylus avellana (Nematinus willigkiae)
Nematinus steini Blank, 1998 Alnus glutinosa (Nematinus luteus); A. incana (Nematinus luteus)
Nematus (Pteronidea) bipartitus Serville, 1823 Salix repens; S. caprea; S. viminalis; Populus
Nematus (Pteronidea) bohemani C. G. Thomson, 1871 --
Nematus (Pteronidea) breviseta (Lindqvist, 1949) --
Nematus (Pteronidea) brevivalvis C. G. Thomson, 1871 Betula pendula (B. verrucosa)
Nematus (Pteronidea) cadderensis Cameron, 1875 --
Nematus (Hypolaepus) caeruleocarpus Hartig, 1837 ?Aquilegia; Salix pentandra; Populus; ?Delphinium; ?Paeonia officinalis (Paeonia spec.)
Nematus (Pteronidea) dispar Zaddach, 1876 Betula pubescens
Nematus (Pteronidea) distinguendus (Enslin, 1915) --
Nematus (Pteronidea) ferrugineus Forster, 1854 Salix atrocinerea; S. cinerea; S. phylicifolia; ?Betula
Nematus (Pteronidea) frenalis C. G. Thomson, 1888 --
Nematus (Pteronidea) fulvescens (Lindqvist, 1949) --
Nematus (Pteronidea) fuscomaculatus Forster, 1854 Populus tremula
Nematus (Pteronidea) hypoxanthus Forster, 1854 Salix aurita; S. caprea; S. purpurea; S. cinerea; S. phylicifolia; S. alba; S. fragilis; Populus
Nematus (Pteronidea) jugicola C. G. Thomson, 1871 --
Nematus (Pteronidea) leionotus (Benson, 1933) --
Nematus (Paranematus) lonicerae (Weiffenbach, 1957) Lonicera xylosteum; Symphoricarpos albus
Nematus (Pteronidea) melanocephalus Hartig, 1837 Corylus avellana; Salix phylicifolia; Betula; Populus; Ulmus
Nematus (Pteronidea) miliaris (Panzer, 1797) Salix aurita (Nematus capreae); S. caprea (Nematus capreae); S. phylicifolia (Nematus capreae); Salix alba (Pteronidea salicis); S. alba vitellina (S. vitellina / Pteronidea salicis); S. fragilis; S. hastata; Alnus; Detulu; ?Populus
Nematus (Pteronidea) nigricornis Serville, 1823 Betula pendula; Salix; Populus tremula
Nematus (Kontuniemiana) olfaciens Benson, 1953 Ribes nigrum; R. rubrum
Nematus (Pteronidea) oligospilus Forster, 1854 Salix fragilis; S. pentandra; S. alba; S. caprea; S. hastata; ?Ulmus; ?Betula pendula
Nematus (Pteronidea) pavidus Serville, 1823 Salix aurita; S. caprea; S. fragilis; S. viminalis; Populus tremula
Nematus (Hypolaepus) princeps Zaddach, 1876 Salix
Nematus (Pteronidea) respondens Forster, 1854 --
Nematus (Kontuniemiana) ribesicola (Lindqvist, 1949) --
Nematus (Kontuniemiana) ribesii (Scopoli, 1763) Ribes nigrum; R. rubrum; R. uva-crispa (R. grossularia)
Nematus (Pteronidea) salicis (Linnaeus, 1758) Salix alba; S. fragilis
Nematus (Pteronidea) seriepunctatus (Malaise, 1921) --
Nematus (Pteronidea) silvestris Cameron, 1884 Salix caprea; S. pentandra (Pteronidea caprea)
Nematus (Pteronidea) stichi (Enslin, 1913) Salix atrocinerea; S. alba; S. aurita; S. pentandra (Nematus fuscarima); S. purpurea; S. caprea; S. viminalis
Nematus (Paranematus) tataricus Zinovjev, 1978 --
Nematus (Pteronidea) tibialis Newman, 1837 Robinia pseudacacia (Nematus trilineatus)
Nematus (Paranematus) tulunensis Vikberg, 1972 --
Nematus (Pteronidea) umbratus C. G. Thomson, 1871 Alnus viridis; Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); B. pubescens; ?Corylus avellana; ?Ulmus
Nematus (Hypolaepus) vicinus Serville, 1823 --
Nematus (Hypolaepus) villosus C. G. Thomson, 1862 --
Nematus (Pteronidea) viridis Stephens, 1835 Betula
Nematus (Pteronidea) viridissimus Moller, 1882 Alnus glutinosa (Nematus prasinus); A. incana (Nematus prasinus)
Nematus (Paranematus) wahlbergi wahlbergi C. G. Thomson, 1871 Locera tatarica; Lonicera xylosteum
Pachynematus (Polynematus) albipennis (Hartig, 1837) Polygonum persicaria
Pachynematus (Polynematus) annulatus (Gimmerthal, 1834) Rumex obtusifolius (Pachynematus rumicis)
Pachynematus (Eitelius) dentatus Lindqvist, 1937 --
Pachynematus (Larinematus) imperfectus (Zaddach, 1876) Larix decidua; L. sibirica
Pachynematus (Pikonema) insignis (Hartig, 1840) Picea abies
Pachynematus (Pachynematus) lichtwardti Konow, 1903 --
Pachynematus (Epicenematus) montanus (Zaddach, 1883) Picea abies
Pachynematus (Epicenematus) pallescens (Hartig, 1837) Picea abies
Pachynematus (Bacconematus) pumilio Konow, 1903 Ribes nigrum
Pachynematus (Pikonema) scutellatus (Hartig, 1837) Picea abies; Picea obovata
Pachynematus (Pachynematus) smithae Ross, 1945 ? --
Pachyprotasis antennata (Klug, 1817) Mentha aquatica; Urtica dioica; Filipendula; Fraxinus; Circaea lutetiana; Atropa bella-donna; Senecio ovatus (S. fuchsii)
Pachyprotasis nigronotata Kriechbaumer, 1874 Mentha aquatica (Pachyprotasis viridis); Plantago major (Pachyprotasis viridis); Alchemilla; Geum; Lycopus; Menyanthes
Pachyprotasis rapae (Linnaeus, 1767) Solanum tuberosum; Veronica beccabunga; Betonica officinalis; Pedicularis palustris; Scrophularia auriculata (S. aquatica); Solidago virgaurea; Verbascum thapsus; Angelica sylvestris; Antirrhinum; Corylus avellana; Origanum vulgare; Aspidium; Fraxinus excelsior; Galeopsis; Hypericum; Mentha; Polystichum; Quercus; Salix caprea; Stachys; Tussilago farfara; Symphoricarpos albus (S. spec.); Atropa bella-donna; Epilobium; Plantago; Sarothamnus scoparius (S. spec); Senecio ovatus (Seneciofuchsii); Polygonum aviculare
Pachyprotasis simulans (Klug, 1817) Solidago virgaurea [Imago]; ?Scrophularia; Senecio
Pachyprotasis variegata (Fallen, 1808) Leontodon hispidus; Leucanthemum vulgare; Solanum tuberosum; Plantago; Digitalis grandiflora (D. ambigua); D. purpurea
Paracharactus (Dicrostema) gracilicornis (Zaddach, 1859) Adoxa moschatellina
Pareophora pruni (Linnaeus, 1758) Prunus spinosa
Parna tenella (Klug, 1816) ? Tilia cordata; T. platyphyllos; T. ulmifolia; T. x vulgaris (T. x europaea)
Periclista (Periclista) albida (Klug, 1816) Quercus robur
Periclista (Periclista) lineolata (Klug, 1816) Quercus robur
Perineura rubi (Panzer, 1805) Rubus [Imago]
Phyllocolpa anglica (Cameron, 1877) --
Phyllocolpa coriacea (Benson, 1953) --
Phyllocolpa excavata (Marlatt, 1896) --
Phyllocolpa leucosticta (Hartig, 1837) Salix atrocinerea; S. cinerea; S. aurita; S. caprea; S. fragilis; S. pentandra; S. viminalis
Phyllocolpa oblita (Serville, 1823) Salix alba (Pontania puella); S. fragilis (Pontania puella); S. triandra (S. amygdalina / Pontania puella)
Phyllocolpa piliserra (C. G. Thomson, 1862) Salix viminalis
Phyllocolpa scotaspis (Forster, 1854) Salix viminalis
Phymatocera aterrima (Klug, 1816) Convallaria majalis; Polygonatum odoratum (P. officinale); P. multiflorum; P. verticillatum
Platycampus luridiventris (Fallen, 1808) Alnus glutinosa; A. incana; A. viridis; Betula pendula; Corylus avellana; Rubus idaeus
Pontania (Eupontania) acutifoliae acutifoliae Zinovjev, 1985 --
Pontania (Eupontania) arbusculae Benson, 1941 --
Pontania (Eupontania) arcticornis Konow, 1904 --
Pontania (Eupontania) collactanea (Forster, 1854) Salix repens; S. rosmarinifolia
Pontania (Eupontania) gallarum (Hartig, 1837) Salix caprea
Pontania (Pontania) helveticae Kopelke, 1986 --
Pontania (Eupontania) pedunculi (Hartig, 1837) Salix cinerea
Pontania (Pontania) proxima (Serville, 1823) Salix alba; S. fragilis
Pontania (Pontania) purpureae (Cameron, 1884) --
Pontania (Eupontania) samolad Malaise, 1920 --
Pontania (Pontania) triandrae Benson, 1941 ? Salix triandra
Pontania (Pontania) tuberculata (Benson, 1953) --
Pontania (Eupontania) vesicator (Bremi-Wolf, 1849) Salix purpurea
Pontania (Eupontania) viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Salix purpurea
Pristiphora (Gymnonychus) abbreviata (Hartig, 1837) Pyrus communis
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) abietina (Christ, 1791) Picea abies (Picea excelsa)
Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) albilabris (C. G. Thomson, 1862) --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) albitibia (A. Costa, 1859) --
Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) alpestris (Konow, 1903) Betula pendula
Pristiphora (Sharliphora) amphibola (Forster, 1854) --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) anderschi (Zaddach, 1876) --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) appendiculata (Hartig, 1837) ? Ribes alpinum (Pristiphora pallipes); R. uva-crispa (Pristiphora pallipes); R. rubrum [Ovo & Larve] (Pristiphora pallipes)
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) armata (C. G. Thomson, 1862) Crataegus (Pristiphora crassicornis); Tilia
Pristiphora (Gymnonychus) biscalis (Forster, 1854) Prunus spinosa; Rosa canina; Dasiphora fruticosa
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) bufo Brischke, 1883 Larix decidua (Pristiphora pallidula)
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) carpentieri Konow, 1902 ? --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) cincta Newman, 1837 Betula pubescens (Pristiphora quercus); Salix (Pristiphora quercus); Vaccinium uliginosum; V. myrtillus(Pristiphora quercus); Spiraea media (Pristiphora quercus); Lonicera
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) compressa (Hartig, 1837) Picea abies
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) condei Lindqvist, 1955 --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) confusa Lindqvist, 1955 Salix fragilis; S. phylicifolia
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) congener (W. F. Kirby, 1882) --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) coniceps Lindqvist, 1955 Salix
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) conjugata (Dahlbom, 1835) Populus tremula; P. italica; Salix fragilis; S. alba vitellina (S. vitellina); S. caprea
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) decipiens (Enslin, 1916) Picea abies
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) erichsonii (Hartig, 1837) Larix decidua; L. kaempferi (L. leptolepis); L. sibirica
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) forsiusi Enslin, 1916 --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) geniculata (Hartig, 1840) Sorbus aucuparia
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) gerula (Konow, 1904) Picea abies
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) kamtchatica Malaise, 1931 --
Pristiphora (Oligonematus) laricis (Hartig, 1837) Larix decidua; L. kaempferi (L. leptolepis); L. sibirica
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) leucopodia (Hartig, 1837) Picea abies
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) leucopus (Hellen, 1948) Tilia
Pristiphora (Gymnonychus) maesta (Zaddach, 1876) Malus pumila; M. sylvestris; M. domestica
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) melanocarpa (Hartig, 1840) Betula pendula; Salix caprea; S. cinerea; S. fragilis; S. pentandra; S. viminalis
Pristiphora (Lygaeophora) micronematica Malaise, 1931 --
Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) mollis (Hartig, 1837) Vaccinium myrtillus; V. uliginosum
Pristiphora (Micronematus) monogyniae (Hartig, 1840) Prunus spinosa
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) pallidiventris (Fallen, 1808) Rubus idaeus; Filipendula; Geum urbanum; Potentilla; Ribes
Pristiphora (Sharliphora) parva (Hartig, 1837) --
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) pseudodecipiens Benes & Kristek, 1976 ? Picea abies
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) punctifrons (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Rosa canina
Pristiphora (Gymnonychus) retusa (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Prunus padus padus; Padus
Pristiphora (Lygaeophora) reuteri (Lindqvist, 1960) --
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) robusta (Konow, 1895) --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) ruficornis (Olivier, 1811) ?Betula; ?Crataegus
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) rufipes Serville, 1823 Aquilegia vulgaris
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) saxesenii (Hartig, 1837) Picea abies
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) staudingeri (Ruthe, 1859) ? Salix herbacea; S. phylicifolia
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) subarctica (Forsslund, 1936) --
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) tenuicornis (Lindqvist, 1955) --
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) tenuiserra (Lindqvist, 1958) --
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) testacea (Jurine, 1807) Betula humilis; B. pendula; B. pubescens
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) thalictri (Kriechbaumer, 1884) Thalictrum aquilegiifolium
Pristiphora (Pristiphora) thalictrivora Lindqvist, 1962 --
Pristiphora (Lygaeophora) variipes (Lindqvist, 1952) --
Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) wesmaeli (Tischbein, 1853) Larix kaempferi (L. leptolepis); L. decidua
Profenusa pygmaea (Klug, 1816) Quercus robur; Q. petraea ; Castanea sativa
Profenusa thomsoni (Konow, 1886) Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); B. pubescens; B. lutea (B. alleghaniensis); B. papyrifera; B. populifolia
Pseudodineura clematidis (Hering, 1924) ? Clematis alpina
Pseudodineura enslini (Hering, 1923) Trollius europaeus; T. asiaticus; T. hybridus
Pseudodineura fuscula (Klug, 1816) Ranunculus repens; R. cassubicus; R. auricomus; R. lanuginosus; R. platanifolius; R. acris
Pseudodineura heringi (Enslin, 1921) Anemone sylvestris
Pseudodineura mentiens (C. G. Thomson, 1871) Hepatica nobilis
Pseudodineura parvula (Klug, 1816) Pulsatilla patens; P. vulgaris
Rhadinoceraea (Rhadinoceraea) micans (Klug, 1816) Iris laevigatus; I. pseudacorus; I. spuria
Rhadinoceraea (Veratra) nodicornis Konow, 1886 Veratrum album; V. nigrum
Rhadinoceraea (Rhadinoceraea) reitteri Konow, 1890 Iris germanica; I. pumila; I. sambucina
Rhogogaster (Rhogogaster) carpatica (Zhelochovtsev, 1988) --
Rhogogaster (Rhogogaster) chlorosoma (Benson, 1943) Pteridium aquilinum; Alnus glutinosa; Circaea; Prunus (Cerasus spec); Ranunculus; Rosa; Salix alba; S. alba vitellina (S. vitellina); S. purpurea; Stellaria; Filipendula ulmaria; Sorbus; Populus tremula; Padus
Rhogogaster (Rhogogaster) dryas (Benson, 1943) Populus tremula
Rhogogaster (Cytisogaster) picta (Klug, 1817) Sarothamnus scoparius
Rhogogaster (Rhogogaster) punctulata (Klug, 1817) Alnus viridis; Sorbus aucuparia; Betula; Corylus avellana; Fraxinus excelsior; Prunus; Populus tremula; Rosa canina; Salix arbuscula; S. caprea; Crataegus
Rhogogaster (Rhogogaster) viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) Circaea; Frangula alnus; Populus; Quercus; Ranunculus; Rubus; Stellaria; Betula; Alnus incana; Salix caprea; S. viminalis; Vicia cracca; Filipendula ulmaria
Sciapteryx consobrina (Klug, 1816) Adoxa moschatellina [Ovo & Larvel; Anemone [Ovo & Larve]; Dicentra spectabilis; Ranunculus ficaria (Ficaria spec.)
Sciapteryx costalis (Fabricius, 1775) Ranunculus acris
Sciapteryx semenowi Jakovlev, 1886 --
Scolioneura betuleti (Klug, 1816) Betula pendula; B. pubescens
Selandria melanosterna (Serville, 1823) --
Selandria serva (Fabricius, 1793) Poa; Carex; Juncus; Triticum; Alopecurus pratensis [Ovo & Larve]; Festuca pratensis [Ovo & Larve]; Lolium [Ovo & Larve]; Phalaris arundinacea [Ovo & Larve]; Phleum pratense [Ovo & Larve]; Poa pratensis [Ovo & Larve] -
Siobla ruficornis (Gimmerthal, 1834) --
Siobla sturmii (Klug, 1817) Impatiens noli-tangere
Stethomostus fuliginosus (Schrank, 1781) Ranunculus sceleratus (Blennocampa aethiops)
Stethomostus funereus (Klug, 1816) --
Stromboceros delicatulus (Fallen, 1808) Dryopteris filix-mas; Gymnocarpium dryopteris (Lastrea dryopteris) ; Aspidium; Athyrium filix-femina; Matteuccia struthiopteris (Onoclea struthiopteris); Polypodium vulgare; Pteridium aquilinum
Strongylogaster filicis (Klug, 1817) Pteridium aquilinum
Strongylogaster macula (Klug, 1817) Dryopteris carthusiana (D. spinulosa); D. dilatata; Aspidium; Athyrium filix-femina; Polystichum; Pteridium aquilinum
Strongylogaster mixta (Klug, 1817) Athyrium filix-femina; Dryopteris dilatata; Pteridium aquilinum; Aspidium
Strongylogaster multifasciata (Geoffroy, 1785) Dryopteris (Strongylogaster lineata); Matteuccia struthiopteris (Strongylogaster lineata); Aspidium (Strongylogaster lineata); Polystichum (Strongylogaster lineata); Pteridium aquilinum (Strongylogaster lineata)
Strongylogaster xanthocera (Stephens, 1835) Eupteris; Aspidium; Polystichum; Pteridium aquilinum; Athyrium
Taxonus agrorum (Fallen, 1808) Rubus idaeus
Tenthredo (Endotethryx) adusta Motschulsky, 1866 --
Tenthredo (Zonuledo) amoena Gravenhorst, 1807 Hypericum perforatum
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) amurica Dalla Torre, 1894 --
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) atra Linnaeus, 1758 Brassica napus; Lamium album; Mentha aquatica; Solanum tuberosum ; ?Sedum telephium; Menyanthes trifoliata; Plantago; Scabiosa; Succisa pratensis; Betula pendula; Dasiphora fruticosa; Geranium; Ranunculus borealis [Ovo & Larve]
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) balteata Klug, 1817 Pteridium aquilinum; Sorbus aucuparia; Hypericum maculatum; H. perforatum; Dasiphora fruticosa; Filipendula; Ribes rubrum; Rosa; Salix; Sanguisorba; Spiraea media; Spiraea salicifolia
Tenthredo (Cephaledo) bifasciata violacea (Ed. Andre, 1881) --
     = ?Tenthredo rossi Panz. ( ) --
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) bipunctula Klug, 1817 ?Petasites; Senecio ovatus (S. fuchsii)
Tenthredo (Tenthredo) brevicornis (Konow, 1886) Lotus corniculatus
Tenthredo (Endotethryx) campestris Linnaeus, 1758 Aegopodium podagraria
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) colon Klug, 1817 Circaea lutetiana; Epilobium angustifolium (Chamaenerion angustifolium); Fuchsia; IPteridium aquilinum; Salix; Aconitum [Ovo]; Dasiphora fruticosa; Geranium; Potentilla; Ranunculus borealis; Sanguisorba
Tenthredo (Cephaledo) costata Klug, 1817 --
Tenthredo (Endotethryx) crassa Scopoli, 1763 ?Angelica archangelica (Archangelica officinalis / Tenthredo albicornis)
Tenthredo (Elinora) dahlii Klug, 1817 --
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) decens Zhelochovtsev, 1939 --
Tenthredo (Olivacedo) eburata Konow, 1900 --
Tenthredo (Cephaledo) excellens (Konow, 1886) --
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) fagi Panzer, 1798 Pteridium aquilinum; Corylus avellana; Sorbus aucuparia; Angelica polyclada (Tenthredo facigera)
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) ferruginea Schrank, 1776 Sorbus aucuparia; Alnus; Filipendula; Polystichum; Prunus; ?Pteridium aquilinum; Rubus; Salix aurita; S. caprea; S. helix; Senecio; Dasiphora fruticosa; Geranium; Sanguisorba; Spiraea media; Atropa belladonna; Dryopteris
Tenthredo (Elinora) flaveola Gmelin, 1790 --
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) livida Linnaeus, 1758 Salix; Corylus avellana; Epilobium; Lonicera; Pteridium aquilinum; Rosa; Sorbus aucuparia; Symphoricarpos albus (Symphoricarpos racemosus); Viburnum opulus; Arctium lappa (Lappa spec); Athyrium filix-femina
Tenthredo (Maculedo) maculata Geoffroy, 1785 Brachypodium; Dactylis glomerata (Dactylis spec.); Dactylis glomerata
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) mandibularis Fabricius, 1804 Tussilago farfara; Petasites
Tenthredo (Eurogaster) mesomela Linnaeus, 1758 Arctium lappa; Polygonum persicaria; Heracleum; Ranunculus; Rubus; Salix caprea; Senecio; Solidago; Stachys; Veronica; Epilobium; Rumex; Tussilago
Tenthredo (Eurogaster) mioceras (Enslin 1912) Heracleum; Ranunculus; Atropa bella-donna; Dryopteris; Senecio ovatus; Lycopus; Polygonum; Rubus
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) moniliata Klug, 1817 Menyanthes trifoliata; Origanum vulgare; ?Heracleum ; Aconitum [Ovo]; Dasiphora fruticosa; Ranunculus [Ovo & Larve]; Thalictrum [Ovo]; Veratrum [Ovo]
Tenthredo (Tenthredo) notha Klug, 1817 Vicia cracca; Trifolium lupinaster [Ovo & Larve] (Tenthredo schaefferi); Trifolium pratense [Ovo & Larve] (Tenthredo schaefferi); Trifolium repens [Ovo & Larve] (Tenthredo schaefferi)
Tenthredo (Eurogaster) obsoleta Klug, 1817 Plantago
Tenthredo (Olivacedo) olivacea Klug, 1817 Myosotis scorpioides [Ovo] (Myosotispalustris); Plantago major; Ranunculus acris [Ovo]; Ranunculus repens [Ovo]; Veronica teucrium [Ovo]; Aconitum; Dasiphora fruticosa; Geranium; Potentilla; Ribes rubrum; Salix; Sanguisorba; Spiraea media; Spiraea salicifolia
Tenthredo (Tenthredo) omissa (Forster, 1844) Plantago; P. lanceolata; P. media
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) procera Klug, 1817 Petasites; Symphytum
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) rubricoxis (Enslin, 1912) Senecio sarracenicus (S. fluviatilis); S. nemorensis (Tenthredo rufipes); S. sylvaticus (Tenthredo rufipes); S. viscosus (Tenthredo rufipes); S. ovatus (S. fuchsii)
Tenthredo (Elinora) sabariensis (Mocsary, 1880) --
Tenthredo (Tenthredo) schaefferi Klug, 1817 ?Vicia
Tenthredo (Tenthredo) scrophulariae Linnaeus, 1758 Verbascum nigrum; Scrophularia auriculata; S. nodosa; S. umbrosa (S. alata) -
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) silensis A. Costa, 1859 Galeopsis ladanum [Ovo & Larve] (Tenthredo limbata); G. speciosa (Tenthredo limbata); G. tetrahit (Tenthredo limbata); Ranunculus repens (Tenthredo limbata); Anemone narcissiflora [Ovo]; Dasiphora fruticosa [Ovo & Larve] (Tenthredo limbata); Epilobium angustifolium [Ovo] (Chamaenerion angustifolium / Tenthredo limbata); Geranium [Ovo & Larve] (Tenthredo limbata); Lilium martagon [Ovo] (Tenthredo limbata); Potentilla (Tenthredo limbata); Ranunculus borealis (Tenthredo limbata); Ribes rubrum (Tenthredo limbata); Sanguisorba (Tenthredo limbata)
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) sobrina Eversmann, 1847 --
Tenthredo (Temuledo) temula Scopoli, 1763 Origanum vulgare (O. spec.); Ligustrum vulgare (L. spec.)
Tenthredo (Maculedo) trabeata Klug, 1817 Cicerbita alpina; Cichorium intybus; Crepis biennis; Impatiens [Ovo]; Lapsana communis; Prenanthes purpurea
Tenthredo (Tenthredella) velox Fabricius, 1798 Alnus viridis; Polygonum bistorta; Salix aurita
Tenthredo (Tenthredo) vespa Retzius, 1783 Lonicera caprifolium; Syringa vulgaris; Viburnum opulus; Fraxinus excelsior; Jasminum officinale; Rosa; Spiraea; Acer platanoides; Ligustrum vulgare (L. spec); Symphoricarpos albus (S. spec.)
Tenthredo (Zonuledo) zonula Klug, 1817 Hypericum perforatum
Tenthredopsis annuligera (Eversmann, 1847) --
Tenthredopsis friesei (Konow, 1884) Calamagrostis arundinacea; Juncus; Holcus mollis; Calamagrostis epigejos
Tenthredopsis hungarica (Klug, 1817) --
Tenthredopsis kokuewi Jakovlev, 1891 --
Tenthredopsis lactiflua (Klug, 1817) --
Tenthredopsis litterata (Geoffroy, 1785) Dactylis glomerata (Tenthredopsis carbonaria); Agrostis; Calamagrostis epigejos (Tenthredopsis carbonaria)
Tenthredopsis moscovita (Ed. Andre, 1881) --
Tenthredopsis nassata (Linnaeus, 1767) Carex; Dactylis glomerata; Deschampsia cespitosa; D. flexuosa; Lolium perenne (Tenthredopsis inornata )
Tenthredopsis ornata (Serville, 1823) --
? Tenthredopsis sareptana Knw. ( ) --
Tenthredopsis sordida (Klug, 1817) Dactylis glomerata
Tenthredopsis stigma (Fabricius, 1798) Elymus hispidus hispidus [Ovo & Larve] (Triticum intermedium)
Tenthredopsis tarsata (Fabricius, 1804) Brachypodium sylvaticum
Tenthredopsis tessellata (Klug, 1817) Aira; Deschampsia cespitosa
Tomostethus nigritus (Fabricius, 1804) Fraxinus excelsior


Xiphydriidae
Xiphydria betulae (Enslin, 1911) Betula
Xiphydria camelus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alnus glutinosa; A. hirsuta; Aesculus turbinata; Fagus crenata; Quercus mongolica; Acer campestre; A. pseudoplatanus; Betula pendula (B. verrucosa); B. grossa; Ostrya carpinifolia; Prunus; Quercus; Ulmus minor (U. carpinifolia); Populus tremula
Xiphydria longicollis (Geoffroy, 1785) Quercus robur; Acer campestre; Alnus; Betula; Pyrus; Ulmus
Xiphydria megapolitana (Brauns, 1884) --
Xiphydria picta Konow, 1897 --
Xiphydria prolongata (Geoffroy, 1785) Ulmus; Populus; Salix caprea

Siricidae
Sirex ermak (Semenov, 1921) --
Sirex juvencus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abies alba; Picea; Pinus sylvestris
Sirex noctilio Fabricius, 1773 Pinus sylvestris; Abies alba; Larix
Tremex fuscicornis (Fabricius, 1787) Prunus x yedoensis, Ulmus propinqua; Zelkova serrata; Acer negundo; Alnus japonica; Betula; Carpinus; Celtis sinensis; Fagus sylvatica; Salix; Populus tremula; Quercus
Tremex magus (Fabricius, 1787) Acer campestre; Betula; Carpinus; Fagus sylvatica; Pyrus; Quercus cerris
Urocerus fantoma (Fabricius, 1781) Abies; Larix
      =Urocerus tardigradus (Cederhjelm, 1798) --
Urocerus gigas (Linnaeus, 1758) Picea abies; Abies alba; Larix; Pinus; ?Betula; ?Acer; ?Populus
Urocerus sah (Mocsary, 1881) --
Xeris spectrum (Linnaeus, 1758) Abies; Cedrus atlantica; C. deodara; Picea; Pinus; Pseudotsuga menziesii (P. taxifolia); ?Quercus

Cephidae
Calameuta (Calameuta) filiformis (Eversmann, 1847) Phragmites australis (P. communis); Arrhenatherum elatius; Elytrigia repens; Phalaris arundinacea; Calamagrostis epigejos
Calameuta (Calameuta) filum (Gussakovskij, 1935) --
Calameuta (Calameuta) haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1781) --
Calameuta (Calameuta) pallipes (Klug, 1803) --
Cephus brachycercus C. G. Thomson, 1871 --
Cephus fumipennis Eversmann, 1847 ?Phalaris arundinacea
Cephus infuscatus C. G. Thomson, 1871 Phalaris arundinacea
Cephus nigrinus C. G. Thomson, 1871 Milium effusum; Poa pratensis
Cephus pulcher Tischbein, 1852 --
Cephus pygmeus (Linnaeus, 1767) Agropyron; Avena; Bromus; Hordeum; Phleum; Secale; Triticum
Cephus spinipes (Panzer, 1800) Dactylis glomerata; Phleum pratense
Hartigia etorofensis Takeuchi, 1955 --
Hartigia linearis (Schrank, 1781) Agrimonia eupatoria
Janus femoratus (Curtis, 1830) Quercus pubescens; Quercus robur
Janus luteipes (Lepeletier, 1823) Salix ; ?Viburnum ; Populus tremula
Pachycephus cruentatus (Eversmann, 1847) --
Trachelus tabidus (Fabricius, 1775) Hordeum; Avena; Secale; Triticum
Trachelus troglodyta (Fabricius, 1787) Secale

Orussidae
Orussus abietinus (Scopoli, 1763) --


:
1. , . . , . . , 1976.
2. . . . . , (HYMENOPTERA, SYMPHYTA) . 1-3
3. , 3 .
4. , 2, . 1, 1935.
5. , 2, . 2, 1947.
7. 3 1988
8. Liste Systematique des Hymenopteres Symphytes de France par Thierry NOBLECOURT Mai 2004 (mis a jour le18 avril 2007)
9. European Sawflies (Hymenoptera: Symphyta) - A Species Checklist for the Countries, ANDREAS TAEGER, STEPHAN M. BLANK & ANDREW D. LISTON
10. H.Chevin, Les Tenthredes de l Aulne
11. Kommentare zur Biologie, Verbreitung und Gefahrdung der Pflanzenwespen Deutschlands (Hymenoptera, Symphyta) Andreas TAEGER, Ewald ALTENHOFER, Stephan M. BLANK, Ewald JANSEN, Manfred KRAUS, Hubert PSCHORN-WALCHER, Carsten RITZAU

 
- (Cerambycidae) .    ENTOMOLOGY INFO        Lepidoptera of Crimea     (Lepidoptera)

2003-2013